Our Supporters

Every gift from our donors is a testament to their confidence in Cambrian College and our students.  We would like to thank all of our donors for their remarkable generosity. With your support, Cambrian will continue to provide our students with a quality educational experience.

We are proud to acknowledge our supporters via our Annual and Lifetime Giving programs.

* notes posthumous recognition


Lifetime Giving Program

Legacy Circle
Glencore
Vale
The Joyce Family Foundation

Governor’s Circle
Ontario Power Generation

President’s Circle
Aune Koivula Children’s Fund
Domtar Inc.
Endress & Hauser
General Motors of Canada Limited
J.P. Bickell Foundation
Jesse Winters
*John Lamacraft
McDowell Bros. Industries Inc.
Métis Nation of Ontario
TD Meloche Monnex
* Walter Curlook

Visionaries
Anixter Power Solutions
Canadian Mining and Metallurgical Foundation
Greater Sudbury Hydro Inc.
Heritage Educational Foundation
Jerry del Missier
Joint Electrical Promotion Plan
Schneider Electric
Scotiabank
Scott Lamacraft
Shane Tremblay
Sonia C. Del Missier
Stantec
Toromont CAT

Trailblazers
22nd Century Mindware
Atlas Copco
Cambrian Ford
Cameco Corporation
Canadian Institute of Mining and Metallurgy
Canadian Veterans Vocational Rehabilitation Services
Cast Construction
Caterpillar Foundation
Dalron Limited
Follett of Canada Inc
John Carl MacIsaac Foundation
Knowledge First Foundation
Lacroix Forest Del Frate
Masonic Foundation of Ontario
Michael Wright
North Bay Hydro Distribution Ltd.
PBL Insurance
PowerTel Utilities Contractors Limited
Smart Serve Ontario
Sun Life Financial
Suzuki Canada Inc.
TransCanada Energy Ltd.
Wajax Power Systems
William Day Construction Limited

Benefactors
Adam Desjardin
ALERTech
Ambo Technologies Canada
Anne Koski
Bernard Freelandt
Canadian Federation of University Women – Sudbury
Canadian Mineral Analysts
Canadian Mineral Processors Central Ontario Branch
Cementation Canada Inc.
Christine Tworo
Colin Coolican
Commercial Transport (Northern) Limited
CTV-Lions Childrens Christmas Telethon
David J. Whalen
Dibrina Sure Benefits Consulting Inc.
Diocese of Algoma
Edward J. Whalen
Engineered Electric Controls Limited
* Evelyn Koski
Fountain Tire
Frank Natale
Freelandt Caldwell Reilly LLP
Grand and Toy
* Harley Hotchkiss
Health Sciences North
Industrial Fabrication Inc. – MineCat
Irene Nizzero
James M. Whalen
John A. Whalen
Kabuum Volleyball Camp
Knights of Columbus Council
KPMG
Labpro Biomedical Inc.
Lions Club of Sudbury
Catharine McLaughlin
Mike Wright
Ontario Association of Certified Engineering Technicians (OACETT)
Pala Investments AG
Pioneer Construction Inc.
Prospectors & Developers Association of Canada
Reliance Home Comfort
Rotary Club of Sudbury
S&C Electric Canada Ltd.
Spencer Lypps
Sylvia Barnard
VBA Finance Center
Veridan
William I. Whalen
XPS Consulting & Testwork Services

 


Annual Giving Program 

Innovators
Crosstown Chevrolet Buick Cadillac GMC
DTZ Canada, Inc d/b/a C&W Services
FVT Research
LiUNA Local 493
Mark Whissell
Nancy Whissell
Sudbury Symphony Orchestra
Tom Smith Chevrolet Buick GMC
Transportation Maintenance & Technology Association, Sudbury

Leaders
Ada Petretti
Alfred L. Favretto
Appraisals North Realty Inc.
Barry Hirtle
Benefaction Foundation
Brandi Braithwaite
Brian J. Lobban
Brookfield Office Properties
Campus Living Centres Inc.
Chris Byrne
Colio Estate Wines Inc.
Community Living Greater Sudbury
Darlene Mathon
Daryl T. Park
Debra Bertrand
Dr. Andrew B. Adegbite Medicine Professional Corporation
Elizabeth Vinassac
Fred Vance
Ghislain H. Labelle
Green Lights Environmental
Harris Rebar
Harry Debes Family Donation
Interpretive Software Inc.
IODE City of Lakes Chapter
James McLean
Jeff Walker
Joe & Kate Fyfe & Family
Katelyn Laurikainen
Keith A. Lindsay
Kevin & Lorna Jackson
Kimberly Duncan
Kristine Morrissey
Louise Peach
Louise Turcotte
Lynn Kabaroff
Margaret Chambers
Marlene McIntosh
Martin Dubuc
Mary E and William Brown
McDougall Energy
Patrick Brown
Phillip Adams
Robbie A. Duncan
Robert Leblanc
Rothsay
Ryan Whissell
Sandra Higgins
Shawn M. Poland
Sherrill McCall
Spectrum Telecom Group Ltd.
St. Joseph’s General Hospital
Sudbury Masters Running Club
TD Asset Management
Tim Young
Werner R. Scherzinger
William Best

Scholars
AKFIT
Alison De Luisa
Angela Gilmore
Calum MacLeod
Lynn McGillis
Carolyn Gaunt
Charline Smith
Cindy B. Rocca
Cloutier’s Wealth Management
Compass Group Canada
Dave Cushing
David Lalonde
Deborah Tincombe
Discovery Early Learning & Care
Ethier Sand & Gravel
FaithLife Financial
Futurescape Landscaping
Gerry Lamy
Graham Murphy
Greater Sudbury Chamber of Commerce
Human Resources Professionals Association
Infrastructure Health and Safety Association
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers – Local 1687
James V. Daggett
Janice Clarke
Jean Beauchemin
Jean Brown
Jessica Grillanda
Jessica Valiquette
Jim Reesor
Joy Green
Julie Taylor
Kari Bertrand
Ken Knoll
Laamanen Group
Lucie C. Bisson
Marlon Hernandez
Mary E. Donato
Meghan Juuti
Melanie Tincombe
Michel Barrette
Michelle Zerwer
Mika S. Koskela
Mike Brown
Mr. Nero Contracting & Restoration Inc.
Municipality of Central Manitoulin
Nickel District Conservation Authority
Nicole M. Beauparlant
Norm Morin
OPSEU
Paul Coates
Raman Agarwal
Robert P. Audet
Ronald A. Beltrame
Scott D. MacLennan
Shooting Star Camp
Steven A. Mcgrath
Susan Ferguson
Tracy L. McMillan
United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners of America

Patrons
ACL Student Benefits Ltd.
Alanna M. LaHay
Allyson Mahaffy
Alom Corporation Exhibition Centre
Amanda Simmons
Amy C. Poitevin
Andre Durette
Arielle Bieniek
Audrey Pinkos
Betty Monticelli
Bob & Debbie Asselin
Bobbie-Jean M. Smith
Brad Basso
Brandon Lefebvre
Brett R. Lair
Brian Rogers
Brigitta Gingras
Bruce Bichel
Bruce Richards
Carlie Quail
Carol Fletcher
Carol M. Anderson
CARP Sudbury & Area Chapter
Charlotte Diotte
Cheryl Corallo
Chevaliers De Colomb
Child & Youth Care E.A.B
Christine Greffe
Christine Lafontaine
Christopher J. Byerley
Cindy Wennerstrom
Claudio Basso
Clement D. Huard
Constance M. Byers
Cora M. Vandendriessche
Creative Advertising
Crystal Best
D Kowal
Dan Draper
Danica Hicks
Darlene Palmer
David J. Diamond
David McNeil
Debi Hughson
Devin Shyminsky
Diana Hillier
Diane Barbeau
Donna L. Humbert
Douglas Patrick
Dr. Clean Inc.
Dr. Kristie Gerhart Dentistry
Elaina Groves
Erin Morrison
Ernest M. Boeswald
Evelyn Dutrisac
Faculty Association of the University of Windsor
Felix Cirelli
Fernand W. Gauthier
Fiona Kennedy
Frances Vitone
Fuller Industrial Corporation
Gabrielle MacFarlane
GDI Services Canada LT
Gerry Lougheed Jr.
Gerry Perfetto
Glen Retty
Gord and Sandra Horne
Greenhouses Canada
Gregg Retty
Hannu Kotipelto
Hardrock Mine Developers Limited
Helene A. Desbiens-Helmes
Houbens HandyMan Service
Ihor Prociuk
Isabel McLean
Jackie Lowney
James Munro
James W. Phillips
Jan Bangle
Janice E. Paquette
Jason Hurley
Jeanne Bolds
Jeff Tranchemontagne
Jennifer Bailey
Jennifer Cawley-Caruso
Jennifer J. Christakos
Joanne Karppi
Jo-Anne Palkovits
Johanna D. Westby
John Cochrane
John Kusnierczyk
John Malysh
John R. Hammill
John T. Tymchuk
John Walford
John Z. Petras
Jonathon Duhamel
Joshua Zanella-Brown
June Brown
Kameal Mina
Kati McCartney
Kelly T. McDonald
Ken Gazdic
Kerri Jokinen
Kim Sheppard
Kimberley A. Glibbery
KPI Industrial Controls Inc.
Larry Marcotte
Larry Perfetto
Laura K. Schonfeldt
Laura Mullins
Laura Watkinson
Laureane Turcotte
Laurentian University
Lawrence D. Urquhart
Lianne M. Ley
Lindsay Dyrda
Lise Desaulniers
Lori Gauthier
Louise E. Whissell
Louise Schenk
Lucie N. Cousineau
Lyle Kurt
Lynda Moffatt
M.W. Holdum Inc. / Outdoor Exposure
Manion Wilkins & Associates Ltd.
Marcia L. Ranger
Marian Janneke Nicholls
Marisa E. Cheslock
Maureen Keaney-O’Brien
Meghan Roy
Melissa Harriman
Michael J. Wilson
Michael Shanks
Michelle L. Beauchamp
Mike Slaney
Millwright Local 1592
Milman Industries Inc
Miranda Desjardins
Monica Martikkala
Monique A. Ferguson
Nancy Griffin
Nancy J. Peltomaki
Nicole Therrien
Nordoors Sudbury
Northeast Cancer Centre and Research Institute
Northern Equipment Rentals
Onaping Falls Lions Nevada
Paddy Gorman
Patricia Richards
Patrick & Helen Lowney
Paul A. Ferguson
Paul Pedersen
Perfetto Manufacturing Ltd.
Phil A. Thomson
Rachel Goard
Ravi Shah
Renee Scott
RHP Training Centre Inc.
Rick Daoust
Robert Silvestri
Robin Dickie
Rodney Shewchuk
Roland D. St Denis
Ronald E. St. Jacques
Rosalie Henderson
Scott A. Goodyear
Sean P. Lavigne
Seija L. Korpela
Serge E. Levesque
Serge Lafreniere
Shannon Charron
Shanon Childs
Sharon Marcotte
Shawna Anderson
Sherry L. Vendramin
Sheryl Wilkin
Steven Mantler
Suanne E. Lindsay
Sudbury Business and Professional Women’s Club
Sudbury Credit Union
Sudbury Mine Mill & Smelter Workers Union Local 598 CAW-TCA
Suesan Saville
Suzanna Leontowicz
Suzanne Lamondin
Suzanne Presseault
Sybil Eadie
Sylvia Bass
Tammy Laine
Tesman INC
The Baseball Academy Limited
The Canadian Dental Hygienists Association
Thomas A. Fahey
Tim Yu
Toronto Dominion Bank
Tracy A. Saarikoski
Tracy J. Chartrand
Trista Thomas
Valita Lloyd
van M. Roy
Wendy Hood
Whitney J. Muzyka
Wolseley Lodge
Yvonne A. Marier
YWCA Sudbury
Zeeshan Khan


College Privacy of Information Policy
Opt-Out