Our Supporters
#WeAreCambrian

Lifetime Giving Program

Legacy Circle
  • Glencore
  • Vale
  • The Joyce Family Foundation
Governor’s Circle
  • Ontario Power Generation
President’s Circle
  • Aune Koivula Children’s Fund
  • Domtar Inc.
  • Endress & Hauser
  • General Motors of Canada Limited
  • J.P. Bickell Foundation
  • Jesse Winters
  • John Lamacraft*
  • McDowell Bros. Industries Inc.
  • Métis Nation of Ontario
  • TD Meloche Monnex
  • Walter Curlook*
Visionaries
  • Anixter Power Solutions
  • Canadian Mining and Metallurgical Foundation
  • Greater Sudbury Hydro Inc.
  • Heritage Educational Foundation
  • Jerry del Missier
  • Joint Electrical Promotion Plan
  • Schneider Electric
  • Scotiabank
  • Scott Lamacraft
  • Shane Tremblay
  • Sonia C. Del Missier
  • Stantec
  • Toromont CAT
Trailblazers
  • 22nd Century Mindware
  • Atlas Copco
  • Cambrian Ford
  • Cameco Corporation
  • Canadian Institute of Mining and Metallurgy
  • Canadian Veterans Vocational Rehabilitation Services
  • Cast Construction
  • Caterpillar Foundation
  • Dalron Limited
  • Follett of Canada Inc
  • John Carl MacIsaac Foundation
  • Knowledge First Foundation
  • Lacroix Forest Del Frate
  • Masonic Foundation of Ontario
  • Michael Wright
  • North Bay Hydro Distribution Ltd.
  • PBL Insurance
  • PowerTel Utilities Contractors Limited
  • Smart Serve Ontario
  • Sun Life Financial
  • Suzuki Canada Inc.
  • TransCanada Energy Ltd.
  • Wajax Power Systems
  • William Day Construction Limited
Benefactors
  • Adam Desjardin
  • ALERTech
  • Ambo Technologies Canada
  • Anne Koski
  • Bernard Freelandt
  • Canadian Federation of University Women – Sudbury
  • Canadian Mineral Analysts
  • Canadian Mineral Processors Central Ontario Branch
  • Cementation Canada Inc.
  • Christine Tworo
  • Colin Coolican
  • Commercial Transport (Northern) Limited
  • CTV-Lions Childrens Christmas Telethon
  • David J. Whalen
  • Dibrina Sure Benefits Consulting Inc.
  • Diocese of Algoma
  • Edward J. Whalen
  • Engineered Electric Controls Limited
  • Evelyn Koski*
  • Fountain Tire
  • Frank Natale
  • Freelandt Caldwell Reilly LLP
  • Grand and Toy
  • Harley Hotchkiss*
  • Health Sciences North
  • Industrial Fabrication Inc. – MineCat
  • Irene Nizzero
  • James M. Whalen
  • John A. Whalen
  • Kabuum Volleyball Camp
  • Knights of Columbus Council
  • KPMG
  • Labpro Biomedical Inc.
  • Lions Club of Sudbury
  • Catharine McLaughlin
  • Mike Wright
  • Ontario Association of Certified Engineering Technicians (OACETT)
  • Pala Investments AG
  • Pioneer Construction Inc.
  • Prospectors & Developers Association of Canada
  • Reliance Home Comfort
  • Rotary Club of Sudbury
  • S&C Electric Canada Ltd.
  • Spencer Lypps
  • Sylvia Barnard
  • VBA Finance Center
  • Veridan
  • William I. Whalen
  • XPS Consulting & Testwork Services

Annual Giving Program

Innovators
  • Crosstown Chevrolet Buick Cadillac GMC
  • DTZ Canada, Inc d/b/a C&W Services
  • FVT Research
  • LiUNA Local 493
  • Mark Whissell
  • Nancy Whissell
  • Sudbury Symphony Orchestra
  • Tom Smith Chevrolet Buick GMC
  • Transportation Maintenance & Technology Association, Sudbury
Leaders
  • Ada Petretti
  • Alfred L. Favretto
  • Appraisals North Realty Inc.
  • Barry Hirtle
  • Benefaction Foundation
  • Brandi Braithwaite
  • Brian J. Lobban
  • Brookfield Office Properties
  • Campus Living Centres Inc.
  • Chris Byrne
  • Colio Estate Wines Inc.
  • Community Living Greater Sudbury
  • Darlene Mathon
  • Daryl T. Park
  • Debra Bertrand
  • Dr. Andrew B. Adegbite Medicine Professional Corporation
  • Elizabeth Vinassac
  • Fred Vance
  • Ghislain H. Labelle
  • Green Lights Environmental
  • Harris Rebar
  • Harry Debes Family Donation
  • Interpretive Software Inc.
  • IODE City of Lakes Chapter
  • James McLean
  • Jeff Walker
  • Joe & Kate Fyfe & Family
  • Katelyn Laurikainen
  • Keith A. Lindsay
  • Kevin & Lorna Jackson
  • Kimberly Duncan
  • Kristine Morrissey
  • Arthur & Louise Peach
  • Louise Turcotte
  • Lynn Kabaroff
  • Margaret Chambers
  • Marlene McIntosh
  • Martin Dubuc
  • Mary E and William Brown
  • McDougall Energy
  • Patrick Brown
  • Phillip Adams
  • Robbie A. Duncan
  • Robert Leblanc
  • Rothsay
  • Ryan Whissell
  • Sandra Higgins
  • Shawn M. Poland
  • Sherrill McCall
  • Spectrum Telecom Group Ltd.
  • St. Joseph’s General Hospital
  • Sudbury Masters Running Club
  • TD Asset Management
  • Tim Young
  • Werner R. Scherzinger
  • William Best
Scholars
  • AKFIT
  • Alison De Luisa
  • Angela Gilmore
  • Calum MacLeod
  • Lynn McGillis
  • Carolyn Gaunt
  • Charline Smith
  • Cindy B. Rocca
  • Cloutier’s Wealth Management
  • Compass Group Canada
  • Dave Cushing
  • David Lalonde
  • Deborah Tincombe
  • Discovery Early Learning & Care
  • Ethier Sand & Gravel
  • FaithLife Financial
  • Futurescape Landscaping
  • Gerry Lamy
  • Graham Murphy
  • Greater Sudbury Chamber of Commerce
  • Human Resources Professionals Association
  • Infrastructure Health and Safety Association
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers – Local 1687
  • James V. Daggett
  • Janice Clarke
  • Jean Beauchemin
  • Jean Brown
  • Jessica Grillanda
  • Jessica Valiquette
  • Jim Reesor
  • Joy Green
  • Julie Taylor
  • Kari Bertrand
  • Ken Knoll
  • Laamanen Group
  • Lucie C. Bisson
  • Marlon Hernandez
  • Mary E. Donato
  • Meghan Juuti
  • Melanie Tincombe
  • Michel Barrette
  • Michelle Zerwer
  • Mika S. Koskela
  • Mike Brown
  • Mr. Nero Contracting & Restoration Inc.
  • Municipality of Central Manitoulin
  • Nickel District Conservation Authority
  • Nicole M. Beauparlant
  • Norm Morin
  • OPSEU
  • Paul Coates
  • Raman Agarwal
  • Robert P. Audet
  • Ronald A. Beltrame
  • Scott D. MacLennan
  • Shooting Star Camp
  • Steven A. Mcgrath
  • Susan Ferguson
  • Tracy L. McMillan
  • United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners of America
Patrons
  • ACL Student Benefits Ltd.
  • Alanna M. LaHay
  • Allyson Mahaffy
  • Alom Corporation Exhibition Centre
  • Amanda Simmons
  • Amy C. Poitevin
  • Andre Durette
  • Arielle Bieniek
  • Audrey Pinkos
  • Betty Monticelli
  • Bob & Debbie Asselin
  • Bobbie-Jean M. Smith
  • Brad Basso
  • Brandon Lefebvre
  • Brett R. Lair
  • Brian Rogers
  • Brigitta Gingras
  • Bruce Bichel
  • Bruce Richards
  • Carlie Quail
  • Carol Fletcher
  • Carol M. Anderson
  • CARP Sudbury & Area Chapter
  • Charlotte Diotte
  • Cheryl Corallo
  • Chevaliers De Colomb
  • Child & Youth Care E.A.B
  • Christine Greffe
  • Christine Lafontaine
  • Christopher J. Byerley
  • Cindy Wennerstrom
  • Claudio Basso
  • Clement D. Huard
  • Constance M. Byers
  • Cora M. Vandendriessche
  • Creative Advertising
  • Crystal Best
  • D Kowal
  • Dan Draper
  • Danica Hicks
  • Darlene Palmer
  • David J. Diamond
  • David McNeil
  • Debi Hughson
  • Devin Shyminsky
  • Diana Hillier
  • Diane Barbeau
  • Donna L. Humbert
  • Douglas Patrick
  • Dr. Clean Inc.
  • Dr. Kristie Gerhart Dentistry
  • Elaina Groves
  • Erin Morrison
  • Ernest M. Boeswald
  • Evelyn Dutrisac
  • Faculty Association of the University of Windsor
  • Felix Cirelli
  • Fernand W. Gauthier
  • Fiona Kennedy
  • Frances Vitone
  • Fuller Industrial Corporation
  • Gabrielle MacFarlane
  • GDI Services Canada LT
  • Gerry Lougheed Jr.
  • Gerry Perfetto
  • Glen Retty
  • Gord and Sandra Horne
  • Greenhouses Canada
  • Gregg Retty
  • Hannu Kotipelto
  • Hardrock Mine Developers Limited
  • Helene A. Desbiens-Helmes
  • Houbens HandyMan Service
  • Ihor Prociuk
  • Isabel McLean
  • Jackie Lowney
  • James Munro
  • James W. Phillips
  • Jan Bangle
  • Janice E. Paquette
  • Jason Hurley
  • Jeanne Bolds
  • Jeff Tranchemontagne
  • Jennifer Bailey
  • Jennifer Cawley-Caruso
  • Jennifer J. Christakos
  • Joanne Karppi
  • Jo-Anne Palkovits
  • Johanna D. Westby
  • John Cochrane
  • John Kusnierczyk
  • John Malysh
  • John R. Hammill
  • John T. Tymchuk
  • John Walford
  • John Z. Petras
  • Jonathon Duhamel
  • Joshua Zanella-Brown
  • June Brown
  • Kameal Mina
  • Kati McCartney
  • Kelly T. McDonald
  • Ken Gazdic
  • Kerri Jokinen
  • Kim Sheppard
  • Kimberley A. Glibbery
  • KPI Industrial Controls Inc.
  • Larry Marcotte
  • Larry Perfetto
  • Laura K. Schonfeldt
  • Laura Mullins
  • Laura Watkinson
  • Laureane Turcotte
  • Laurentian University
  • Lawrence D. Urquhart
  • Lianne M. Ley
  • Lindsay Dyrda
  • Lise Desaulniers
  • Lori Gauthier
  • Louise E. Whissell
  • Louise Schenk
  • Lucie N. Cousineau
  • Lyle Kurt
  • Lynda Moffatt
  • M.W. Holdum Inc. / Outdoor Exposure
  • Manion Wilkins & Associates Ltd.
  • Marcia L. Ranger
  • Marian Janneke Nicholls
  • Marisa E. Cheslock
  • Maureen Keaney-O’Brien
  • Meghan Roy
  • Melissa Harriman
  • Michael J. Wilson
  • Michael Shanks
  • Michelle L. Beauchamp
  • Mike Slaney
  • Millwright Local 1592
  • Milman Industries Inc
  • Miranda Desjardins
  • Monica Martikkala
  • Monique A. Ferguson
  • Nancy Griffin
  • Nancy J. Peltomaki
  • Nicole Therrien
  • Nordoors Sudbury
  • Northeast Cancer Centre and Research Institute
  • Northern Equipment Rentals
  • Onaping Falls Lions Nevada
  • Paddy Gorman
  • Patricia Richards
  • Patrick & Helen Lowney
  • Paul A. Ferguson
  • Paul Pedersen
  • Perfetto Manufacturing Ltd.
  • Phil A. Thomson
  • Rachel Goard
  • Ravi Shah
  • Renee Scott
  • RHP Training Centre Inc.
  • Rick Daoust
  • Robert Silvestri
  • Robin Dickie
  • Rodney Shewchuk
  • Roland D. St Denis
  • Ronald E. St. Jacques
  • Rosalie Henderson
  • Scott A. Goodyear
  • Sean P. Lavigne
  • Seija L. Korpela
  • Serge E. Levesque
  • Serge Lafreniere
  • Shannon Charron
  • Shanon Childs
  • Sharon Marcotte
  • Shawna Anderson
  • Sherry L. Vendramin
  • Sheryl Wilkin
  • Steven Mantler
  • Suanne E. Lindsay
  • Sudbury Business and Professional Women’s Club
  • Sudbury Credit Union
  • Sudbury Mine Mill & Smelter Workers Union Local 598 CAW-TCA
  • Suesan Saville
  • Suzanna Leontowicz
  • Suzanne Lamondin
  • Suzanne Presseault
  • Sybil Eadie
  • Sylvia Bass
  • Tammy Laine
  • Tesman INC
  • The Baseball Academy Limited
  • The Canadian Dental Hygienists Association
  • Thomas A. Fahey
  • Tim Yu
  • Toronto Dominion Bank
  • Tracy A. Saarikoski
  • Tracy J. Chartrand
  • Trista Thomas
  • Valita Lloyd
  • van M. Roy
  • Wendy Hood
  • Whitney J. Muzyka
  • Wolseley Lodge
  • Yvonne A. Marier
  • YWCA Sudbury
  • Zeeshan Khan