Our Supporters
#CambrianCommunity

Donate Today

Lifetime Giving Program

Legacy Circle
  • Glencore
  • The Joyce Family Foundation
  • Vale
Governor’s Circle
  • Ontario Power Generation
President’s Circle
  • Aune Koivula Children’s Fund
  • Domtar Inc.
  • Endress & Hauser
  • General Motors of Canada Limited
  • J.P. Bickell Foundation
  • Jesse Winters
  • John Lamacraft*
  • McDowell Bros. Industries Inc.
  • Schneider Electric
  • TD Insurance Home and Auto
  • Toromont CAT
  • Walter Curlook*
  • Yallowega Bélanger Salach Architecture
Visionaries
  • Anixter Power Solutions Canada, Inc.
  • ATOP
  • Bell Canada
  • Bishop Alexander Carter Memorial Fund
  • Canadian Mining and Metallurgical Foundation
  • Dennis Reich
  • Draeger Canada Ltd.
  • Greater Sudbury Hydro Inc.
  • Heritage Educational Foundation
  • Honeywell Limited
  • Jerry del Missier
  • Joint Electrical Promotion Plan
  • Métis Nation of Ontario
  • Mining Technologies International Inc.
  • Overburden Drilling Management Ltd.
  • Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation
  • Scott Lamacraft
  • Shane L. Tremblay
  • SMC Pneumatics (Canada) Ltd.
  • Sonia C. Del Missier
  • Stantec
Trailblazers
  • 22nd Century Mindware
  • Alco Controls Canada
  • Cambrian Ford Sales Inc.
  • Cameco Corporation
  • Canadian Institute of Mining and Metallurgy
  • Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy and Petroleum
  • Cast Construction and Resource Equipment
  • Caterpillar
  • Dalron Limited
  • Dunfield Club
  • Epiroc
  • Follett of Canada Inc
  • Honda of Canada
  • John Carl MacIsaac Foundation
  • Knowledge First Foundation
  • Lacroix Forest Del Frate
  • Masonic Foundation of Ontario
  • Michael Wright
  • Nickel Lodge No. 427
  • North Bay Hydro Distribution Ltd.
  • PBL Insurance
  • PowerTel Utilities Contractors Limited
  • RBC Royal Bank
  • Richard R. Smith
  • Scotiabank
  • Smart Serve Ontario
  • Sun Life Financial
  • Suzuki Canada Inc.
  • Testmark Laboratories Ltd.
  • Thomas G. Fortin $
  • TransCanada Energy Ltd.
  • Union Gas Limited
  • United Chiefs and Councils of Mnidoo Mnising
  • Vianet
  • Wajax Power Systems
  • Walden Electric Ltd.
  • William Day Construction Limited
Benefactors
  • Adam Desjardin
  • Alain Landry
  • ALERTech
  • Ambo Technologies Canada
  • Anne Koski
  • Bank of Montreal
  • Beef n’ Bird Incorporated
  • Bernard Freelandt
  • Bohler Uddeholm North America
  • Campus Living Centres Inc.
  • Canadian Federation of University Women – Sudbury
  • Canadian Mineral Analysts
  • Canadian Mineral Processors Central Ontario Branch
  • Cementation Canada Inc.
  • Chartwells
  • Christine Tworo $
  • City of Greater Sudbury
  • Colin Coolican
  • Commercial Transport (Northern) Limited
  • CTV-Lions Childrens Christmas Telethon
  • Cummins Ontario Inc.
  • David J. Whalen
  • Deborah Salsberg
  • Dibrina Sure Benefits Consulting Inc.
  • Diocese of Algoma
  • Edward J. Whalen
  • Eleventh CIM Mining & Engineers Operators Conference
  • Elizabeth Fry Chapter IODE
  • Engineered Electric Controls Limited
  • Espanola General Hospital
  • Evelyn Koski*
  • Five Star Hotel Systems Corporation
  • Fountain Tire
  • Frank Natale
  • Freelandt Caldwell Reilly LLP
  • Gerald Lajeunesse
  • Grand and Toy
  • Hardo Ilves
  • Harley Hotchkiss*
  • Health Sciences North
  • Industrial Fabrication Inc. – MineCat
  • Irene Nizzero
  • James M. Whalen
  • John A. Whalen
  • John Sabourin
  • Joseph MacDonald
  • Kabuum Volleyball Camp
  • Kinsmen Club of Walden
  • Knights of Columbus Council
  • KPMG
  • Laamanen Group
  • Labpro Biomedical Inc.
  • Laurentian Publishing Limited
  • Lifelabs
  • Lions Club of Sudbury
  • LiUNA Local 493
  • Lopes Mechanical Limited
  • Catharine McLaughlin
  • W. Holdum Inc. / Outdoor Exposure
  • Manitoulin Transport
  • Mary O. Kyrzakos
  • Mike Wright
  • Mine Safety Appliances Company
  • Murray Paul
  • National Compressed Air
  • National Lodge 588
  • Noront Steel (1981) Limited
  • P.S.E.U. Local 656
  • OACETT
  • Ontario Hostelry Institute
  • Orillia Soldiers’ Memorial Hospital
  • Pala Investments AG
  • Pamela J. Marsh
  • Pioneer Construction Inc.
  • Prospectors & Developers Association of Canada
  • Provenance Systems Inc.
  • PSAC – UTE Local 00042
  • Reliance Home Comfort
  • Robert Bennett
  • Roche Diagnostics Canada
  • Rotary Club of Sudbury
  • S&C Electric Canada Ltd.
  • Samuel Plate Sales
  • Simcoe County Long Distance
  • Solidwear Enterprises Limited
  • Spencer Lypps
  • Sudbury District Energy/Toromont Energy
  • Sudbury Masters Running Club
  • Sylvia Barnard
  • TD Bank
  • Terex Reedrill
  • The Hotchkiss Family Foundation
  • The Pareto Foundation
  • Tom Smith Chevrolet Buick GMC
  • Total Nursing Care Inc.
  • Tracks & Wheels Equipment Brokers Inc.
  • Transportation Maintenance & Technology Association
  • VBA Finance Center
  • Veridan
  • Walker Wood Foundation
  • William I. Whalen
  • XPS Consulting & Testwork Services

Annual Giving Program

Innovators
  • Komatsu Mining Corporation Group
  • Leuschen Transportation
  • LiUNA Local 493
  • Patrick F. Gauthier
  • Tom Smith Chevrolet Buick GMC
Leaders
  • Alfred L. Favretto
  • Alison De Luisa
  • Andrew Macisaac
  • Boyuk Towing
  • Brandi Braithwaite
  • Brian J. Lobban
  • Brookfield Office Properties
  • C & M Electric
  • C & W Services
  • City Welding Sudbury
  • Damisona Roofing Ltd.
  • Daryl T. Park
  • Delta Gaming
  • Doreen A. Pagnutti
  • Andrew B. Adegbite Medicine Professional Corporation
  • Felix Lopes
  • Fred Vance
  • Ghislain H. Labelle
  • Hard-Line Solutions Inc. (HLS)
  • Harry Debes Family Donation
  • Invest Hotels LP O/A
  • IODE City of Lakes Chapter
  • James McLean
  • Jeffrey D. Smith
  • Jeff’s Finishing Capentry Inc
  • Joanne MacLellan
  • Johanna D. Westby
  • Keith A. Lindsay
  • Kristine Morrissey
  • Larry Holmes
  • Laurie Bissonette
  • Louise Turcotte
  • Lynn Kabaroff
  • Manulife Financial
  • Mark Allen Repair
  • Mark Whissell
  • Milman Industries Inc
  • Paragon Security
  • Rail-Beyor Techcnologies Global Inc.
  • Robert Dorzek
  • Sean Wharton
  • Shawn M. Poland
  • Sherrill McCall
  • Stephane Cloutier
  • Stephen McLelland
  • Sudbury Masters Running Club
  • SWSE Athletic Teams Ltd.
  • Transportation Maintenance & Technology Association
  • Victory Lube
  • Werner R. Scherzinger
  • William Best
Scholars
  • Angela Gilmore
  • Anuraj Bajwa
  • Barbara Dube
  • Bruce Bichel
  • Charline Smith
  • Chartwells
  • Clockbuilder Consulting Inc.
  • Community Living Greater Sudbury
  • Cora M. Vandendriessche
  • Daniel L. Lessard
  • Dave Cushing
  • David Lalonde
  • Design de Plume
  • Dustin Mailloux
  • Geoffrey J. Hatton
  • George Chambers
  • Gerard Lamy
  • Green Lights Environmental
  • Hardrock Mine Developers Limited
  • Heather Fantin
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
  • James V. Daggett
  • Janice Clarke
  • Jennifer Cawley-Caruso
  • Jessica Grillanda
  • Kameal Mina
  • Ken Knoll
  • Kristine Sanderson
  • Kyle Cooper
  • Louise Peach
  • Mark Ament
  • Markham District Energy Inc.
  • Marlene McIntosh
  • Marlon Hernandez
  • Martin Dubuc
  • Mary E. Donato
  • Melanie Tincombe
  • Michelle Zerwer
  • Mika S. Koskela
  • Mike Commito
  • Nero Contracting & Restoration Inc.
  • Municipality of Central Manitoulin
  • Nickel District Conservation Authority
  • Nicole M. Beauparlant
  • Northland Power Iroquois Falls Cogeneration Station
  • Ontario College of Trades
  • Ontario Inc. Jacs Masonry
  • Patrick Brown
  • Paul Pedersen
  • Phillip Adams
  • Robbie A. Duncan
  • Robert D. Leblanc
  • Robert P. Audet
  • Robert Tyler
  • Ronald E. Chrysler
  • Ryan Whissell
  • Sandra Ferroni
  • Sean M. Grant
  • Seija L. Korpela
  • Sheri Frend
  • Sidney Shapiro
  • Steven A. Mcgrath
  • Susan Ferguson
  • Synergy Controls Corporation
  • The Kitchener and Waterloo Community Foundation
  • Tracy L. McMillan
  • Victoria Lant
  • Whitby Cogeneration L.P.
Patrons
  • Accurate Fasteners Ltd.
  • Alanna M. LaHay
  • Alex Henderson
  • Alexandria Cropper
  • Amanda R. Simmons
  • Andre Durette
  • Anne Furchner
  • Anthony Goard
  • Arielle Bieniek
  • Becky Xu
  • Bobbie-Jean M. SMITH
  • Brandon Lefebvre
  • Brian D. Smith
  • Brian Rogers
  • Carla Byck
  • Carlie D. Quail
  • Carol L. Fletcher
  • Carol Prechotko
  • Cheryl A. Winfield-Zeglen
  • Chris T. Ottokar
  • Christine Greffe
  • Christine Taschuck
  • Christopher J. Byerley
  • Cibin J. Veliyathukudiyil
  • Compass Group Canada
  • David Diamond
  • David Tyler
  • Dawson McNab Proudfoot
  • Debbi Nicholson
  • Deborah Tincombe
  • Debra McIntosh
  • Delaney Webkamigad
  • Derek Squirell
  • Diane Barbeau
  • Diane Berzins
  • Donna L. Humbert
  • Clean Inc.
  • Elisha Schmidt
  • Elizabeth Barrett Browning Chapter Sudbury
  • Elizabeth M. Cloutier
  • Eric A. Zanetti
  • Ernest M. Boeswald
  • Expressions Dental Hygiene Clinic
  • Fernand W. Gauthier
  • Francis T. Sheridan
  • Futurescape Landscaping
  • Gilles Legault
  • Glen Best
  • Glen Dagenais
  • Glen Retty
  • Greggory Snyder
  • Hamalainen Engineering Ltd.
  • Hazel Recollet
  • Helene A. Desbiens-Helmes
  • Jacqueline Beausoleil
  • James Munro
  • James Stefanko
  • James W. Phillips
  • Jason K. Marchand
  • Jean Beauchemin
  • Jeanne Naponse
  • Jeff Tranchemontagne
  • Jeff Walker
  • Jeffrey Grominsky
  • Jennifer Bailey
  • Jennifer J. Christakos
  • Jennifer J. Ferguson
  • Jeremy G. Potter
  • Jessica Valiquette
  • Jo Anne Greico
  • Joan Campbell
  • Jo-Anne Weiler
  • Jody Everitt
  • John R. Hammill
  • John Roininen and Family
  • John Weiss
  • Joy Green
  • Julie Taylor
  • Kari Bertrand
  • Kari Rivest
  • Karli R. Marcotte
  • Kati McCartney
  • Kelly T. McDonald
  • Kerri Jokinen
  • Kim Lair
  • Kimberley A. Glibbery
  • Joy Smith
  • Lana Benoit
  • Lara Shewchuk
  • Larry Marcotte
  • Laura K. Schonfeldt
  • Laureane Turcotte
  • Leo Vienneau
  • Lisa M. Kelly
  • Lisa M. Picco
  • Lise Dutrisac
  • Lori Gauthier
  • Lucie Bisson
  • Lucie N. Cousineau
  • Lynn McGillis
  • Makami Engineering
  • Maragarete Fabbro
  • Marc Butler
  • Marcia L. Ranger
  • Marcia McGregor
  • Margaret Russell
  • Marisa E. Cheslock
  • Marnie S. Seal
  • Maureen Keaney-O’Brien
  • Meghan Bonhomme
  • Meghan Roy
  • Melanie Cacciotti
  • Melissa Laamanen
  • Michael J. Wilson
  • Michael Sheridan
  • Michelle L. Beauchamp
  • Monica Martikkala
  • Monique A. Ferguson
  • Nancy Griffin
  • Nancy J. Peltomaki
  • Paula Gouveia
  • Peter F. Adams
  • Phil A. Thomson
  • Randy O. Halverson
  • Raymond Read
  • Rebert Everest
  • Renee Scott
  • Richard Fedec
  • Richard R. Rancourt
  • Richard Rivard
  • Rick Daoust
  • Rick Sabourin
  • Robert Jones
  • Robert Leblanc
  • Robert Silvestri
  • Roderick Wendler
  • Ron E. St. Jacques
  • Ron Lamontage
  • Ronald A. Beltrame
  • Ronald W. Kluppel
  • Rosalie Henderson
  • Sarah O’Connor
  • Sarah Wendorf
  • Scott A. Goodyear
  • Scott D. MacLennan
  • Sean P. Lavigne
  • Serge E. Levesque
  • SEW-Eurodrive Company of Canada Ltd.
  • Shawna Anderson
  • Stephanie Peloso
  • Steven Mantler
  • Stewart Fairwell
  • Suanne E. Lindsay
  • Sudbury Design Society
  • Sue Whissell
  • Susan Bartlett
  • Susan E. Newson
  • Susan Thirkill
  • Tara Dumais
  • Terry Van Kempen
  • Theresa L. Petrenas
  • Tim Yu
  • Todd Lewis
  • Tracy J. Chartrand
  • Turgeon Electrical Services
  • Tylor McNair
  • Valita Lloyd
  • Wallbridge Mining Co. Ltd.
  • Whitefish River First Nation
  • Whitney J. Muzyka
  • Young-Sook Lee
  • Yves Dalcourt
  • Yvonne A. Marier
  • YWCA Sudbury