Cambrian in Your Community

We’re coming to your school, because we would love for you to come to ours.

Check out our schedule of high school visits across Ontario. Find your school and drop by to say hello. If you want to visit Cambrian in person, we can arrange that too. www.cambriancollege.ca/book-a-tour/

DateTimeCommunitySchool
October 188:55 – 10:55 a.m.Haliburton Haliburton Highlands High School
October 181:15 – 2:45 p.m.Madoc Centre Hastings Secondary School
October 1910:50 – 11:40 a.m.Lindsay I.E. Weldon Secondary School
October 22 10:20 – 11:35 a.m.Port ElginSaugeen District Secondary School
October 22 2:05 – 3:20 p.m.WiartonPeninsula Shores District School
October 239:05 – 10:20 a.m.Owen SoundSt. Mary’s High School
October 2310:15 – 11:45 a.m.HearstHearst High School (HHS)
October 23 12:50 – 1:30 p.m.Midland St. Theresa’s Catholic High School
October 23 1:55 – 3:10 p.m.MidlandGeorgian Bay District Secondary School
October 23 2:00 – 3:30 p.m. Kapuskasingécole secondaire catholique Cité des Jeunes
October 24 9:00 – 10:30 a.m.Kapuskasing Kapuskasing District High School
October 24 11:00 a.m. – 1 p.m.GeorginaSutton District High School
October 25 8:05 – 9:20 a.m. Orillia Twin Lakes Secondary School
October 25 10:10 – 11:25 a.m.Orillia Patrick Fogarty Catholic Secondary School
October 25 1:00 – 2:16 p.m. Orillia Orillia Secondary School
October 25 10:00 – 11:30 a.m. Cochraneécole catholique Nouveau Regard
October 25 12:35 – 2:00 p.m. Iroquois FallsIroquois Falls Secondary School
October 25 2:00 – 3:30 p.m. Iroquois Falls école secondaire publique L’Alliance
October 26 8:45 – 10:15 a.m.Cochraneécole secondaire Cochrane High School
October 26 9:00 – 11:00 a.m.Parry Sound Parry Sound High School
October 29 8:30 – 10:00 a.m.North BayÉcole secondaire catholique Algonquin
October 29 10:00 – 11:30 a.m.North BaySt. Joseph-Scollard Hall Catholic Sec. School
October 29 12:30 – 2:00 p.m.North BayWiddifield Secondary School
October 29 2:00 – 3:30 p.m.New Liskeardécole secondaire catholique Sainte-Marie
October 30 9:30 – 11:00 a.m.North BayChippewa Secondary School
October 30 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. New Liskeard Timiskaming District Secondary School
October 30 12:30 – 2:00 p.m. North Bayécole secondaire publique Odyssée
October 31 8:00 – 9:30 a.m.North BayWest Ferris Secondary School
October 31 10:20 – 11:50 a.m. EnglehartEnglehart High School
October 31 12:00 – 1:30 p.m.South River Almaquin Highlands Secondary School
November 1 8:50 – 10:20 a.m.Kirkland Lakeécole secondaire Jean-Vanier
November 1 9:30 – 11:00 a.m.MattawaF.J. McElligot Secondary School
November 1 12:00 – 1:30 p.m.Mattawaécole secondaire catholique Élisabeth Bruyère
November 1 5:00 – 7:00 p.m. TimminsTimmins High and Vocational School
November 2 9:00 – 10:30 a.m.Sturgeon Falls Sturgeon Falls Northern Secondary School
November 2 12:30 – 2:00 p.m.Franco-Nord
November 5 1:15 – 2:45 p.m.Deep River Mackenzie Community School
November 6 9:45 – 11:15 a.m. PembrokeFellowes High School
November 6 12:00 – 1:30 p.m. PembrokeBishop Smith Catholic High School
November 7 10:00 -11:30 a.m.DouglasOpeongo High School
November 7 1:45 – 3:15 p.m.Bancroft North Hastings High School
November 8 9:45 – 11:15 a.m. PetawawaValour JK-12 School